Australia Immigration

Parents Visa(300 tourist visa)

Parents and Grandparents Parents visa is basically a kind of tourist visa which allow Australian citizens or Permanent residents holder parents to get entry in Australia for Maximum 2 year duration to stay and spend quality time with their family This parents visa is issued for maximum 2 year period and super visa holder can enjoy their stay with their family in continuity for 3 months each time without any legalization and renewing their Visa within the validity period.
Key Eligibility requirement for parents visa before applying :
• Should be the parent or grandparent of a Australian citizen or a permanent resident of Australia.
• Should be having a valid passport.
• Should be medical fit.
• Should not have criminal record.
• Should present sufficient documentation with their application which can convince the visa officer that you tie-up note in India like job/ running business/family/property other assets etc to come back to your native land.
• Able to convince high commission that upon validity only will remain in Australia and return back to home country before visa expiry date.
• Have sufficient funds to support yourself and your family in Australia, according to your stay duration you should need to provide proof of funds to convince visa officer to grant visa, if visiting relative even than funds must be maintain in the bank account.
• If your family member who is either Australian Permanent resident or Citizen is calling you, than you must require a sponsorship documents and relevant evidence related to minimum income threshold.
• Invitation letter which reflect the written statement from your children or grandchild that they will support you financially during your stay.
• Should have medical insurance valid for one year at least.
Key Benefits under 489 visa class.
• Get legal assess to live with their family in Australia for maximum 3 months at once in continuity .
• This visa will be issued initially for 2 year perios and your Australian citizen and permanent residency holder family member can apply for your Australian permanent residency in future.
• Your Spouse will get same right like primary applicant.
• Could be required for showing funds & declare property and other liquidity to process parents visa.
• You can move any where in Australia for the tourism
• Get legally social security rights and related facilities according to the country upon havng permanent residency of Australia.
• With a normal fee you will be given the 2 year multiple entry visa with minimum condition of 3 months.
This visa will cost you the same as the normal tourist visa cost an applicant ,there is no additional charges which a parents required to pay at the Australian high commission of their native country.
Visa processing of Parents visa normally take 10 day to 15 days depends on the country of nationality.
We Genuine Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd, have been handling lot of application on daily basic to assist clients to get successfully Visa in specified time without any delay in visa application submission by ensuring no mistake. We are the immigration law firm and well versed with all aspects Australia immigration rule regulation and recently changes , our experienced and highly dedicate experienced staff and immigration lawyer specialists will help you to each stage of your visa application and to full fill your dream to move Australia permanently through express entry immigration

Please fill up our assessment form available on our website, so that we can assist you better.
Our expert counseling department will discuss your case in detail and accordingly advise for next core of action.