Australia Immigration

Partner Visa(Subclass 820/801)Onshore

Australia Partner Visa subclass 820/801 is basically a permit to stay with your spouse or de-facto partner (de facto relationship in australia is used to define the relationship with another partner withone applicant is living without marriage for minimum 12 months and this term used before filling thisa Sub class 820/801 in Australia or in Newzealand .
Key eligibility criteria to know before filling the Partner Visa sub class 820.
• You should be in Australia.
• You are the spouse and in de facto relationship of Australian citizen, Permanent resident or eligible New Zealand.
• You may apply and be granted partner visa if you get married and moreover.
a. If Your marriage broke down and you have a child with this relationship or marriage or you and your family person have faced violence due to that suitation.
b. If Your spouse dies and you may reflect that if your partner does not died our relationship would had continued and you have lot of ties in Australia like business,family and other personal reason to be stay withAustralia.
• You may apply and be granted partner visa if youin a de-facto relationship for minimum 12 months and moreover:
1. If your de facto relationship is in continue or broke down and you are claiming that you have child with this relationship.
2. If Your de facto partner received the his/her permanent humanitarian visa and you want to get the same visa as your relationship with this de facto partner was informed to immigration department before visa stamping and in continuitng of the same relationship infact.
3. If You had registered your de facto relation in residing state of Australia.
• If you no criminal record and you are medically fit.
• If you have no dues to be paid to Australian government and if you have manage your funds to pay all that dues.
Benefits under partner visa 820 subclass visa.
• You are allowed to stay in Australia until the govt does not made decision on your partner visa.
• If you wish ,may pursue any qualification with Australian college/university /institute with your own expeses.
• You can buy any health related services.
Once you spent 2 year in this 820 subclass partner visa in Australia ,you are allowed to process the application for a permanent Partner visa (subclass 801)and may be granted after review of your application.
801 Sub class permanent Partner Visa may be consider to issued you earlier ,if you meet the eligibility criteria :
1. Your relationship is continued from past 3 year with your spoue or de facto partner or minimum 2 year with dependent child.
2. If Your spouse or de facto partner dies and you may reflect that if your partner does not died our relationship would had continued and you have lot of ties in Australia like business,family and other personal reason to be stay withAustralia.
3. If your relationship dies and you have a child with this relation.
4. If your spouse and de facto patner relationship broke down and you and your family member faced violence due to your partner
Benefits under partner visa 801 subclass visa :
• Provides you right to live in Australia indefinitely.
• Applicant can work in Australia during your stay.
• Applicant can enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses.
• Allows you to apply citizenship if you meet certain requirements.
• Allows you to move to and fro for five years starting from the day visa is granted.
• You can sponsor your relatives for permanent residency.
Embassy Cost for this Visa :
• Partner visa fee 457 $ )
• Spouse -2290 $
• Per kids younger to 18 year -1145 $
We Genuine Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd, have been handling lot of application on daily basic to assist clients to get successfully Visa in specified time without any delay in visa application submission by ensuring no mistake. We are the immigration law firm and well versed with all aspects Australia immigration rule regulation and recently changes , our experienced and highly dedicate experienced staff and immigration lawyer specialists will help you to each stage of your visa application and to full fill your dream to move Australia permanently through express entry immigration

Please fill up our assessment form available on our website, so that we can assist you better.
Our expert counseling department will discuss your case in detail and accordingly advise for next core of action