Australia Immigration

Australia Skilled Regional Sponsored (subclass 489) Visa.

If your relative is staying in Australia and if you are unable to get 60 points then, this visa class in meant for you if you are staying outside the nation, Candidate who did not received nomination from any state of Australia under 190 sub class but do have eligible relative residing in any of the designated regions you can apply for this visa 489 subclass also if you are unable to full fill the criteria to qualify for visa class 189 and 190.
1. This permit valid for the duration of 4 years ,This is a temporary visa and convert into pr after 4 year. You Can stay legally, do a job,      and higher education in a specified regional of Australia, You can move any where in Australia for the tourism.
2. This visa will be stamped on passport , you must required minimum 4 year validity on your passport.
3. You can mention the name of your relative in the petition to sponser them in future under same visa class.

State or Territory Designated Areas
Victoria Anywhere
South Australia Anywhere
Northern Territory Anywhere
Tasmania Anywhere
Aust Capital Territory Anywhere
Tasmania Anywhere
Queensland Postcode areas 4019-4028, 4037-4050, 4079-4100, 4114, 4118, 4124-4150, 4158-4168, 4180-4899 (anywhere except Brisbane metropolitan area)
Western Australia Anywhere
New South Wales Post areas 2311-2312, 2328-2333, 2336-2490, 2535-2551, 2575-2739, 2787-2898 (anywhere except Sydney, Newcastle and Wollongong)

Key Eligibility requirement to file this visa class.
1. Submits an Australia Expression of Interest (EOI) through the online skill select ,this Permit is based on exclusive on invitation
2. You must having occupation which comes under skill demand list of 189 sub class.
3. You must hold a positive skills assessment for concern authority.
4. Must file the Eoi and state sponsorship before apply to this visa .
5. You age should be less than 50 years at the time of visa filling.
6. Must complete the compulsory English requirements as per state requirement.
7. You score should be 60 in points system.
8. You should be having no criminal record & fit health conditions.
9. You have to stay with specified state of sponsored territory for initial 2 year duration of your visa grant.
Key Benefits under 489 visa class.
• Get legal assess to live and work in Australia ,This 489 sub class visa is a 4 year Temporary residency visa and allow holder to stay with entire family in the country for an indefinite period, from the date of issue.
• You get limitation from Australia immigration department to work in specified state for minimum 2 year year to get Australian permanent residency visa. Citizenship.
• You can start your business in any state of Australia after completation of state obligation.
• You can do your high education on local candidate fee.
• Your Spouse will get same right like primary applicant.
• Could be required for showing funds & declare property and other liabilities.
• You can move any where in Australia for the tourism. (Afterwards you will require a Resident Return Visa (RRV) or a new permit to come back to the country).
• You can sponser your parents in future on PR and can join you initially on 2 year tourist visa which make them to stay with you for period of 3 months continuously.
• Subsidery medical facilities.
• Get legally social security rights and related facilities according to state.
Embassy Cost for this Visa :
• Skill assessment charges (Subjected to assessing authority ) – 500 to1000 $
• State /Territory sponsorship fee (vary from state to state )- Upto 300$.
• General Skilled Independent visa Subclass 489 visa -3600 $ (Principal Applicant)
• Spouse -1800 $
• Per kids younger to 18 year -900 $
Other cost related to visa stamping
• Genuine immigration professional fee .
• Medical Examination.
• Police Clearance certificate.
• Documents attestation Charges.
• There are few additional fee ,which you need to pay as second installment for the family member.
(a) If your Children is 18 year at the time of the petition submission.
(b)If your spouse can not speak competent English
Interested to process your application for (Sub-class 489 ) then, please forward your and if married Your partner cv for eligibility assessment to our id or fill our enquiry form available on our website.
We Genuine Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd, have been handling lot of application on daily basic to assist clients to get successfully Visa in specified time without any delay in visa application submission by ensuring no mistake. We are the immigration law firm and well versed with all aspects Australia immigration rule regulation and recently changes , our experienced and highly dedicate experienced staff and immigration lawyer specialists will help you to each stage of your visa application and to full fill your dream to move Australia permanently through express entry immigration

Please fill up our assessment form available on our website, so that we can assist you better.
Our expert counseling department will discuss your case in detail and accordingly advise for next core of action.