Canada Immigration

Quebec Business Immigration Program

Quebec Business Immigration program is well renewed name among business owners ,self employed person and entrepreneur ans a part of the Canadian Immigration program only. This visa program is started basically by Quebec immigration department to attract overseas business owner and entrepreneur ,who have less net worth and unable to file their application under another Canada business and Investor immigration program. The Selection Procedure
All prospective applicant need to show their intention to settle permanently in Quebec and declare their capability to provide Contribution in growth of Quebec economy:
To be selected under Quebec Business immigration an individual must consider under following selection criteria:
• Aspirant must submit their visa application under concerned immigration program.
• Upon selection of your application Quebec government will issue you the Certificate de sélection du Québec .
• If ,there will be no criminal record against you and your medical will come out positive , you will be granted the Permanent residency visa under Quebec Business Immigration program after all aforesaid formalities.
Following is the Categories of Quebec Business Immigration Program.
All the below Quebec Business Immigration Programs have their own eligibility criteria and rule regulation, Please explore all that information below.
1. Self-employed Worker Program eligibility Criteria.
In order to get qualified in this program, you must:
• You must have minimum 2 year of relevant experience in the occupation or trade for that you are planning to start or practice in Quebec under this program.
• You should be clear with your vision and Quebec Govt. requirement to create Employment for own and for local national.
• Should have a legally earned net worth including asset of minimum C$100,000.
2. Investor Program eligibility criteria.
• Should have a legally earned net worth including asset of minimum C$1,600,000 (alone or accompanying Spouse)
• Should required previous experience of running a legal farm, industrial business or in a legal professional business.
• Express Intention to settle in province only.
• Should sign an agreement with Quebec Govt. to invest C$800,000
3. Entrepreneur Program eligibility criteria.
• Must Have legally earned net assets of minimum C$300,000
• Should required previous2 year experience of running a legal business in the last five years before submission of your application.
• The business experienced which gained must include the ,planning, budgeting ,staff management and purchase and material control, financial and human resources.
General Eligible Conditions in General
The applicant eligibility and positive assessment is also based on few general factors,these are as follow:
• Professional qualification, experience and training is also one of the factor to be consideration under this program.
• Age is also a factor of consideration under Quebec Investment program. • English proficiency.
• Personal qualities and knowledge about the province of Quebec