Canada Immigration

Canada Start Up Visa

Canada Start up visa is basically a business program that is started by Canadian Government to Permit overseas national specially an entrepreneurs to land Canada on permanently, to start a new business in any region of Canada, to set up the new venture in Canada, experienced private and approved organizations who were trained and keep expert knowledge will assist you to arrange all formalities simless to proceed your start-up visa.
Super Visa allow to migrate legally in Canada permanently as well aforesaid organization help you to bring funding for your project ,keeping their own Interest into project approval and further processing.
Eligibility criteria to apply Canada Parents Super visa:
1) Must make your business plan, which is approachable enough and convincible to arrange the support letter from approved designated angel investor group or venture capital fund. You should be assured to get a minimum investment of cad $ 200,000, if you are expecting to get this investment from a designated Canadian venture capital fund.
2) Must have English either French proficiency level of CLB 5 in all four modules.
3) Must completed minimum one year of post-secondary qualification and recommandation from your institute that u were in good standing while pursuing education.
4) Must Have sufficient funds to support yourself in Canada, according to your stay duration you should need to provide proof of funds to convince visa officer to grant visa.
Fund Requirement will vary person to person and depend on the family size, which is as follow:

Family member Funds in cad $
1 $11,287
2 $ 13, 921
3 $172,192
4 $21,841
5 $23,914
6 $26,520
7 or more $29,532

Once you become the citizen or permanent resident of Canada than you can sponsor your family in Canada to stay with you.
To be qualified as a sponsor you must be :
1. Permanent resident or Citizen of Canada.
2. Your age should be above 18 years.
3. Must maintain sufficient funds to support your family and ready to provide written statement to support your family for at least 3 years.
Fee
• R.P.R.F Right of Permanent Residence Fee- C $ 490
• Principal applicant- C $ 475
• Principal applicant, if less than 22 years of age and not a spouse or common-law partner (including a dependent child of the sponsor, a child to be adopted and an orphaned brother, sister, niece, nephew, or grandchild)-C $ 75
• Spouse and other family member older to 22 Year C $ 550.
• Brother, Sister of the principal applicant who is less than 22 years of age –C $150.
We Genuine Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd, have been handling lot of application on daily basic to assist clients to get successfully Visa in specified time without any delay in visa application submission by ensuring no mistake. We are the immigration law firm and well versed with all aspects Canadian immigration rule regulation and recently changes , our experienced and highly dedicate experienced staff and immigration lawyer specialists will help you to each stage of your visa application and to full fill your dream to move Canada permanently through express entry immigration
Please fill up our assessment form available on our website, so that we can assist you better.
Our expert counseling department will discuss your case in detail and accordingly advise for next core of action.