Australia Immigration

Employer Nomination Scheme (subclass 186)

Employer’s nomination scheme visa is for the employers in Australia who wants to recruit highly skilled people from overseas or temporary workers within Australia to fill in the vacant places in their business on permanent basis. The Employer Nomination Scheme visa (subclass 186) is two step process.firstly,employer nominate an overseas worker or temporarty residing worker and then an application is submit under the nominated stream,this visa class is basically the part of the Permanent Employer Sponsored Visa programme.
You can lodge this application for perrmanent residence visa either onshore or offshore ( If you will file the application onshore then you must hold a bridging visa A, B or C ) under one of three streams.
The visa has three streams:
. A. The Temporary Residence Transition stream is for subclass 457 visa holders who have worked for two years, while holding a subclass 457 visa, in the same occupation with their nominating employer (who has lodged a valid nomination with us under the Temporary Residence Transition stream), who wants to offer them a permanent position in that occupation.
B. Direct Entry stream -- You can be qualified for this visa if you full fill any of one following criteria:
• if your application lodeged for this stream and successfully approved.
• if you have never worked previously in Australia on any visa claass.
• if you hold a Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457) but do not qualify for the Temporary Residence Transition stream
• if you are residing and applying offshore means outside Australia.
C. The Agreement stream --- is for people sponsored by an employer through a labour agreement.
• You might not have to meet the skill assessment and work experience requirements if you:
• were nominated as an academic by a university in Australia
• were nominated as a scientist, researcher or technical specialist at ANZSCO skill level 1 or 2 by an Australian government scientific agency
• have nominated earnings at least equivalent to the Australian Taxation Office top individual income tax rate (currently AUD180 001)are in Australia as the holder of a Special Category visa (subclass 444) or New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship visa (subclass 461) and have worked with your nominating employer in your nominated occupation for the past two years (not including any period of unpaid leave) in the three years before you apply for this visa.
Who can be include in your visa application at the time of lodgement:
• your partner (married or de facto)
• your or your partner’s dependent children
• other dependent relatives.
Employer Nomination Scheme (subclass 186) Employer Requirements: • Should running a established and lawful business in Australia for which it is registered in the regional area (all areas of Australia except for, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Newcastle, Sydney, Wollongong and Melbourne)
• To become the Sponsor on 187 visa class and to hire you from foreign country , employer must need to follow the ministry instruction and abide with the rule -regulation and requirement to be a sponsor ana offered employment should be atleast for minimum 3 year full time and under Australian law regulation.
• Minimum Salary as per the standards is approx. 49,330$ for most of the occupations and for IT 67,000$.
• To be a Sponsor Company, company business or anelong to the company should be clean chit or running a legal business and should not have any adverse illegal record directly and indirectly.
• To be a Sponsor you must need to agree to provide necessary training to local and prospective Employees and provide full ttime job offer and show their genuine need to hire overseas national with specified skills which have been shortage in Australia.
• the position requires a person with at least an Australian equivalent trade, diploma or higher qualification (unless the appointment is exceptional)
Employee Requirements under 186 visa
• Once a Australian based employer nominated you for this visa with in 6 months of the nomination being approved.
• Should have positive skill assessment letter fro designated authority and offer letter from employer.
• If involved in regulated occupation ,than must get that licenses before applyling visa.
• Threshold Ielts band requirement.nominated occupation.
• Should have health insurance cover your stay in country.
• Should not have any illegal record..
• Should be under 50 year of age
• No further stay--in some condition substantive visa/temporary visa holder who does not have permission more to stay in Australia can also file the application.ralia.
• Are nominated as a senior academic (University Lecturer or Faculty Head) by a university in Australia.
• are nominated as a scientist, researcher or technical (scientific) specialist at ANZSCO skill level 1 or 2 by an Australian government scientific agency.
• are applying through the Direct Entry stream where you are been working from last 2 year in the last three year befor file the application.
• are applying through the Temporary Residence Transition stream, and where you are been working with same employer who are paying similar to same wages for a local citizen comparable from last 4 year before file the application.
• are applying through the Agreement stream and the relevant labour agreement allows for a person who has turned 50 to be employed.
• should possess relevant skills and qualification for the position and already hold positive skill assessment by appointed authority or take mandatory registration, profession membership or licence.
• In Case if dont have any employer for sponsership still you can be called for skilled migration by Prospective Employers , state ans territory governmanets file upon submission your details in Australia Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect by specifying the stream and visa class, can be filled even if you are resideing outside Australia.
• Skill assessment exception ... if u are working from last 2 year with same employer and now the same employer is pricessing your application for permanent residenct than you does not required your skilled assessed by any approved assessing authority as you have alreDY WORKED WITH AUSTRALIAN EMPLOYER.
Key Benefits under 186 visa class.
• Get legal assess to live and work in Australia.
• You get limitation to work with sponser empoyer and can process the application for Australian permanent residency visa/ Citizenship.
• You can do your high education on local candidate fee.
• Your Spouse will get same right like primary applicant.
• Could be required for showing funds & declare property and other liabilities.
• You can sponser your parents in future.
• Subsidery medical facilities.
• Get legally social security rights and related facilities according to state.
There are 8 state you can sponser you for the employer nominee 186 visa class.
1. Australian Capital Territory
2. New South Wales
3. Northern Territory
4. Queensland
5. South Australia
6. Tasmania
7. Victoria
8. Western Australia.
Embassy Cost for this Visa :
• Skill assessment charges (Subjected to assessing authority ) – 500 to1000 $
• Employer Migration Scheme (Subclass 186) - 3600 $ (Principal Applicant)
• Spouse -1800 $
• Per kids younger to 18 year -900 $
Other cost related to visa stamping
• Genuine immigration professional fee .
• Medical Examination.
• Police Clearance certificate.
• Documents attestation Charges
Interested to process your application for (Sub-class 186 ) then, please forward your and if married Your partner cv for eligibility assessment to our id or fill our enquiry form available on our website.
We Genuine Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd, have been handling lot of application on daily basic to assist clients to get successfully Visa in specified time without any delay in visa application submission by ensuring no mistake. We are the immigration law firm and well versed with all aspects Australia immigration rule regulation and recently changes , our experienced and highly dedicate experienced staff and immigration lawyer specialists will help you to each stage of your visa application and to full fill your dream to move Australia permanently through express entry immigration

Please fill up our assessment form available on our website, so that we can assist you better,Our expert counseling department will discuss your case in detail and accordingly advise for next core of action.