Newzealand Immigration

New Zealand Immigration

Points based skilled migrant category.
New Zealand Immigration is a point based; there are several factors from where the applicant can claim points. By submit the application than approval for further process is than based on EOI pool Selection, overseas qualification is some time recognized as per New Zealand education credential Parameters, but few Overseas Qualification Institute and courses are not recognized in New Zealand, So the qualification which does not come under recognized list, must need to process their application to undertake International Qualifications Assessment before begin their process in immigration department. After receiving the recognized positive assessment an Expression of Interest required to lodge if, the Principal applicant score the benchmark 100 points to enter the pool. Government department .Selection round is done normally to offer invitation letter to aspirant at every fortnight and first consideration will be given to applicants with 140 points with or without a job offer get selected by default for invitation .However less than140 points holder will also be selected in decreasing order.
Facts of New Zealand Permanent Residency Visa.
• With certain restriction this visa class offered the Resident permit.
• This is the point based system; those who have 140 points will get significantly benefits for selection first for invitation rounds then those who scored between 100-140 points.
• There are several factors for that a can claim points.
Benefits under New Zealand Skilled Migration.
• Residency holders get free medical services under public health system.
• Children education is free upto 16 year of age.
• Can assess the Unemployment benefits.
• New Zealand Permanent residency holders get legal right to settle and remain indefinitely in Country.
• Within visa validity a resident holder can travel outside country, but after expiry also you can move after applying either Permanent Residence or subsequent resident visa or other various kind of visa.
• After full fill the criteria of citizenship an applicant can apply for citizenship.
Why you should select Genuine Immigration Services as your immigration consultant.
We are expert in Skilled Migration Services to New Zealand and give you several reason to choose us to fulfill your overseas settlement dream:
• We have 100% success rate in preparing and submitting complete and error free applications to the respective authority.
• We understand the importance of your eligibility and strictly processed the application on time at lowest turn around time.
• In regulated occupation in New Zealand We assist you to complete the licensing/membership/registration requirement.
• We file your application so impressively so that you can qualify in Eoi pool and an Invitation will be issued to you.
• We assist you timely on applying your medicare, Centrelink, Tax file number, opening bank account and other preliminary services and help them to find economically rental accommodation and job search for this providing with links of reputed placement/recruitment agency contact details, help school admission for children etc.
• We are making changes in emirates life & shaping their carrier and future over 7 year.
• Thousand of our client facilitated with our services in various overseas destination like Canada, Usa, Australia, New Zealand and Europe.
• Our monthly enrollment rate is higher then any consultancy on market.
• We have tie up with several manpower recruitment consultant and have globally network with corporate to facilitate you for job search services.
• we have dedicated , passionate and experience counselor and case manager to handle your visa application and to help you to arrange your documents.
• we are dealing in business immigration and have good success rate as well.
• Will assist you to search an employment for you.
Basic eligibility criteria to apply to all skilled applicants. These are:
• Should be Under age of 49 year.
• Should have minimum 100 points to be qualified for New Zealand Permanent residency application.
• Should have competent level of English.
• Should have skill and experience which fall under New Zealand Skilled Immigration List.
• Should be minimum of 1-2 Year of Work experience in your nominated occupation.
• Should not have adverse criminal record and should be medical fit to process visa application
We Genuine Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd, have been handling lot of application on daily basic to assist clients to get successfully Visa in specified time without any delay in visa application submission by ensuring no mistake. We are the immigration law firm and well versed with all aspects Australia immigration rule regulation and recently changes , our experienced and highly dedicate experienced staff and immigration lawyer specialists will help you to each stage of your visa application and to full fill your dream to move Australia permanently.

Please fill up our assessment form available on our website, so that we can assist you better.

Our expert counseling department will discuss your case in detail and accordingly advise for next core of action.