Australia Immigration

Regional Skilled Migration Scheme(Subclass 187)

Regional Skilled Migration scheme visa is for the employer suitated in remote area of country /state. This remote are is basically a low population growth regional areas of Australia who have been shortage of highly skilled worker and want to full their vacat position from overseas or temporary workers within Australia for their business on permanent basis.
187 Sub class Application Process:
Step 1:- Eligible Employer nominates the available position and lodge the application for approval to Regional Certifying Body (RCB).
Step 2:- Regional Certifying Body (RCB) than check the submit application and if documents match their specific criteria’s that also requied to demonstrate the genuine need of paid employee from overseas or other temporary worker with in Australia.
Step 3:-RCB if convinced issue the certificate to proceed visa application.
Step 4:- Employee accept the offer and apply for visa approval. Regional Certifying Body (RCB)
Employer Requirements under 187 visa:
1. Should running a established and lawful business in Australia for which it is registered in the regional area (all areas of Australia except for, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Newcastle, Sydney, Wollongong and Melbourne)
2. To become the Sponsor on 187 visa class and to hire you from foreign country , employer must need to follow the ministry instruction and abide with the rule -regulation and requirement to be a sponsor ana offered employment should be atleast for minimum 2 year full time and under Australian regulation.
3. To be a Sponsor Company, company business or anelong to the company should be clean chit or running a legal business and should not have any adverse illegal record directly and indirectly.
4. To be a Sponsor you must need to agree to provide necessary training to local and prospective Employees and provide full ttime job offer and show their genuine need to hire overseas national with specified skills which have been shortage in Australia.
5. the position requires a person with at least an Australian equivalent trade, diploma or higher qualification (unless the appointment is exceptional)
Employee Requirements under 187 visa • Work permit approval arranged by employer from Ministry.
• Skill which should match with company requirementand falls under sol list.
• Should have positive skill assessment letter fro designated authority and offer letter from employer.
• Threshold Ielts band requirement.nominated occupation.
• Should possess 3 year minimum experience in nominated occupation.
• Should have an employer willing to sponsor you on permanent basis.
• If involved in regulated occupation ,than must get that licenses before applyling visa.
• Should have health insurance cover your stay in country.
• Should not have any illegal record..
• In case the nomination is for highly paid senior executive position, the salary should not be less than 250000 per annum(excluding superannuation and other benefits)
• Should be under 45 year of age
• Have worked in Australia for at least the last 2 years on an eligible temporary visa in the occupation for which they have been nominated, including at least the last year for the nominating employer. Those just graduated and entering the workforce will need to apply for a Graduate Visa to Australia
Key Benefits under 187 visa class.
• Get legal assess to live and work in Australia.
• You get limitation from Australia immigration department to work in specified state for minimum 2 year year to get Australian permanent residency visa. Citizenship.
• You can do your high education on local candidate fee.
• Your Spouse will get same right like primary applicant.
• Could be required for showing funds & declare property and other liabilities.
• You can sponser your parents in future.
• Subsidery medical facilities.
• Get legally social security rights and related facilities according to state.
Embassy Cost for this Visa :
• Skill assessment charges (Subjected to assessing authority ) – 500 to1000 $
• Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187)- Upto 300$.
• General Skilled Independent visa Subclass 489 visa -3600 $ (Principal Applicant)
• Spouse -1800 $
• Per kids younger to 18 year -900 $
Other cost related to visa stamping
• Genuine immigration professional fee .
• Medical Examination.
• Police Clearance certificate.
• Documents attestation Charges
Interested to process your application for (Sub-class 187 ) then, please forward your and if married Your partner cv for eligibility assessment to our id or fill our enquiry form available on our website.
We Genuine Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd, have been handling lot of application on daily basic to assist clients to get successfully Visa in specified time without any delay in visa application submission by ensuring no mistake. We are the immigration law firm and well versed with all aspects Australia immigration rule regulation and recently changes , our experienced and highly dedicate experienced staff and immigration lawyer specialists will help you to each stage of your visa application and to full fill your dream to move Australia permanently through express entry immigration

Please fill up our assessment form available on our website, so that we can assist you better.
Our expert counseling department will discuss your case in detail and accordingly advise for next core of action.