Australia Immigration

Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457).

This visa lets for skilled workers who want to work in Australia in their nominated occupation for their approved sponsor for up to four years. This visa subclass can lead to the Permanent Employer Sponsored Visa program. It is part of the Permanent Employer Sponsored Visa program.
This is a work permit visa basically for qualified skilled manpower from overseas countries who will able to secure the job offer from any Australian companies on a temporary basis. This visa meant for those Australian companies who were unable to full fill their company vacant position from local citizen and permanent resident holder, Any recruiter firm or company can sponser any overseas worker under this visa class,if your profile fall under Consolidated Sponsored Occupations. You must be outside country or in to file your petition and employer must demonstrat to Australian govt their inability to local worker for company position.
Key Benefits under 457 visa class.
1. You will get this permit minimum for 4 year validity to offer your professional services to companies in australia on temporary visa.
2. You can move with your family and they will get legal rights to do work or pursue studies there.
3. You can move with your family to oz as much as you wish on tourist purpose.
Employer Requirements under 457 visa.
1. Should running a established and lawful business in Australia.
2. To become the Sponsor on 457 visa class and to hire you from foreign country , employer must need to follow the ministry instruction and abide with the rule -regulation and requirement to be a sponsor .
3. To be a Sponsor Company, company business or anelong to the company should be clean chit or running a legal business and should not have any adverse illegal record directly and indirectly.
4. To be a Sponsor you must need to agree to provide necessary training to local and prospective Employees and provide full ttime job offer and show their genuine need to hire overseas national with specified skills which have been shortage in Australia.
Employee Requirements under 457 visa
• Work permit approval arranged by employer from Ministry.
• Skill which should match with company requirementand falls under sol list.
• Should have positive skill assessment letter fro designated authority and offer letter from employer.
• Threshold Ielts band requirement.
• If involved in regulated occupation ,than must get that licenses before applyling visa.
• Should have health insurance cover your stay in country.
• Should not have any illegal record.
• Should have bachelor degree of atleast 5 year or trade qualification
Who can be part of your 457 visa application.
The immediate family of applicant can be involve in his visa petition:
1. Spouse.
2. Dependent kids.
3. Additional dependent family-members.
Family member must full fill the dependent Requirements :
1. Should submit sufficient documents to proof with primary applicant to show their relation with him/ her.
2. Should have good health , clear legal record .
3. Should furnished evidence of monetary documents to support their visa application as the principal applicant.
4. Should show the documents of health insurance.
Step towards getting Australia Temporary Work Visa (sub category 457)
There 3 stages which need to be undergone to become legal sponser to offer job to a overseas worker under 457 visa class .
1. To full fill the part of sponsor an employer file the petition to become the sponser and therafter after submission to become sponser applicantion whether as as normal business sponser or as a thrashing out a labour worker supplier in the country, an approval is given to the petition for sponsorship, the company/job-provider becomes an authorized sponsor even as it’s officially authorized for a time-frame of three years.
2. Employer must relased their job vacancy publicy in the country and declare to the govt that foreigner skilled worker is suitable for their vacancy and they are uanbale to full fill their requirement from local national as local worker does not possess the skill which is being required for their position and also declare as per the Australia minimum wages standered sponser will be paid salary,upon approval the nomination is officially approved for one year period.
3. On receiving the work permit letter an Employee process his visa application for visa in their native country, if available offshore ,employee must need to submit the support of a sponsor letter as a compulsory documents and on successful visa grant a Australia Temporary Work (Skilled) Visa (subcategory 457) can be issued for 4 year .
Embassy fee fo this visa.
A. Temporary Work (Subclass 457) visa - 1035$(Base Application Charge)
B. Spouse - 1035$
C. Per kids - 260$
Other cost related to visa stamping
• Genuine immigration professional fee .
• Medical Examination.
• Police Clearance certificate.
• Documents attestation Charges
Interested to process your application for (Sub-class 457 ) then, please forward your and if married Your partner cv for eligibility assessment to our id or fill our enquiry form available on our website.
We Genuine Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd, have been handling lot of application on daily basic to assist clients to get successfully Visa in specified time without any delay in visa application submission by ensuring no mistake. We are the immigration law firm and well versed with all aspects Australia immigration rule regulation and recently changes , our experienced and highly dedicate experienced staff and immigration lawyer specialists will help you to each stage of your visa application and to full fill your dream to move Australia permanently through express entry immigration

Please fill up our assessment form available on our website, so that we can assist you better.

Our expert counseling department will discuss your case in detail and accordingly advise for next core of action.