Australia Immigration

Visitor visa for Australia

To visit Australia you must need to apply First your travel visa in Australian high commission.
On Australian govt is couragin travellor to visit Austrlian to make Australia a first choice of world travellor ,however it become difficult some time to reslise where to travel in entire Austrlian as it seem a huge country on map, but t’s fairly easy to travel around here and explore a few of the most beautiful locations on earth.
Australia is a beautiful country and rich with mostly landscape area,there are several beaches which are fantasty known for their natural beauty few are named as kangaroos, koalas and wombats bouncing’ down the road. Australia has world famous restaurant and international award winning ,wine makers , you may explore and experience all this quite comfortable.
Australia is a Popular Immigration Destination for Various Reasons
All over the national visit Australia for many reason few to spent quality time witheir family ,for honeymoon ,for sightseeing, to attend business meetings,meet relative ,to meet friemds and loved ones ,also Australia is famous for the medical treatment or medical consultations. For whatever reason you want to visiting to Australia, you need to apply for the respective visa.
What Makes Australia One of the Best Tourism Destinations?
• Rich with natural beauty and fantastic monuments and long landscape beauty, i.e. Kangaroo Island, Rainforests, Queensland, etc.
• Australia is a developed country and counted as a strong and largest economy in the entire world.
• Australia have 8 cities and well known beautiful of the world i.e. Sydney, Hobart, Melbourne, Canberra, Gold Coast, Uluru, etc.
• Australia roadways are well established and connected to entire world.
• Australia has strong political background and favourable Government Policies .
• Australia is welcome over 900 overseas nationals on permanent redency visa ,which has been shortage or can be said highly in demand in country.
• Australia is well know for there luxury and five star hotel and have famous restaurant and chepeast accommodation rate to attrack overseas tourist.
• Australia accept all Cultural easily and due to this we all can see the Diversity of culture in entire Australia.
• Living cost in Australia is might be higher in Australia ,but still is well known for their Excellent living standards and quality of life.
• Travellors can enjoy lot of Sports, Nature & Wildlife, Beaches, Islands, Events, Food & Wine, Adventure, sky diving ,imountain climbeing.
Prequisist to know Parents visa before applying visa :
1. Should be have will to go as travellor in Australia.
2. Should be having a valid passport.
3. Should be medical fit.
4. Should not have criminal record.
5. Should present sufficient documentation with their application which can convince the visa officer that you tie-up note in India like job/ running business/family/property other assets etc to come back to your native land.
6. Able to convince high commission that upon validity only will remain in Australia and return back to home country before visa expiry date.
7. Have sufficient funds to support yourself and your family in Australia, according to your stay duration you should need to provide proof of funds to convince visa officer to grant visa, if visiting relative even than funds must be maintain in the bank account.
8. If your family member who is either Australian Permanent resident or Citizen is calling you, than you must require a sponsorship documents and relevant evidence related to minimum income threshold.
9. Invitation letter which reflect the written statement from your children or grandchild that they will support you financially during your stay.
10. Should have medical insurance valid for one year at least.
There are many visa wih a travellor can opt as per their requirement as follow :
1. 6oo – Visitor
2. 601 – Electronic Travel Authority
3. 602 – Medical Treatment
4. 651 – e Visitor
5. 771 – Transit
6. 942 – Crew Travel Authority
7. 488 – Super yacht Crew
8. 462 – Work and Holiday
9. 461 – New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship (Temporary)
10. 444 – Special Category – New Zealand Citizen
11. 417 – Working Holiday
12. 416 – Special Program
13. 405 – Investor Retirement.
Cost of General Tourist visa :
• Per applicant approx.5000 INR.
To know in which short term visa you have to file the application to get respective visa than,you should contact us and fill our enquiry form to more about best visa option for you. Our Immigration Expert will contact you shortly to advice your visa category and the overall immigration procedure and Journey to Australia.
Visa processing of Tourist visa normally take 5 day to 15 days depends on the country of nationality.
We Genuine Immigration Services Pvt. Ltd, have been handling lot of application on daily basic to assist clients to get successfully Visa in specified time without any delay in visa application submission by ensuring no mistake. We are the immigration law firm and well versed with all aspects Australia immigration rule regulation and recently changes , our experienced and highly dedicate experienced staff and immigration lawyer specialists will help you to each stage of your visa application and to full fill your dream to move Australia permanently through express entry immigration

Please fill up our assessment form available on our website, so that we can assist you better.
Our expert counseling department will discuss your case in detail and accordingly advise for next core of action