Denmark Immigration

4. (a) The Positive List and Pay limit scheme

If you able to secure a job in a profession currently have shortage in Denmark and their occupation consists in the job title available in qualified professionals skill shortage positive list than, you will get easy access to the Danish labor market.Conditions

• Your must get job in the job title mention in positive list.
• Your Job contract or offer must contain the salary offered and employment term n condition as per Danish labour law stndered.
• In most of the occupation of Positive List the basic qualification is a Professional Bachelor's degree , so you must have gain the bachelor degree in your country and must obtain a Danish authorization certificate.
Validity duration of residence permit under positive list.

If you able to receive a residence and work permit on the basic of an unlimited job contract (there is no job expiration date in this contract ), than you will be granted the work permit for 4 years and if u able to maintain the same job than you can get the extension. in case you have applied for extension, but your permit get expire even in this situation you are permitted to remain in Denmark and continue the job if, you were on the same job with the same term and condition from which ground you had got the original work permit. if your job title get change and does not fall under the positive list, still you qualified to get extension if your job remain same on same condition and term.
You can submit your application for an extension no sooner than 3 months before your residence permit expires. It is crucial that you submit your application for an extension before your current residence permit expires.
If you get a residence and work permit on the grounds of a temporary job contract then, you get the permit according to the same tenure of your job contract plus six months more. The such limitation is there because they will provide you extra 6 months visa to search a job if your previous job contract got expired, however you cannot work in this tenure but , If you arranged the job in 6 months than you have to apply for a new residence and work permit day you begin at your new job.
If you submit your application from your country of origin or another country where you have legally resided for at least the past three months, you can be granted a residence permit valid for one month prior to the date your job begins. This is to enable you to get settled in Denmark, If you do not declare this, your residence permit will be valid for 14 days prior to the date your job begins. If you submit your application in Denmark, your residence permit will be valid from the date your job begins.
You have to file your application prior to three months from the date of your job begin, You also need to declare that you have sufficient funds to bear your expenses in Denmark for Your self and for your family member for the period of 1 month prior to beginning at your new jobs then your residence permit will be valid from 1 month prior to joining of job , failed to declare funds statement cause to reduce of residence permit period to 14 days prior only and on shore application get validity from the day they have to join job.
4 (b) Validity duration of residence permit under The Pay Limit scheme

If you secured a highly paid job from Denish employer then ,you will get the easy assess to get your green card under Danish labour market need .in spite of eligibility under green card scheme this permit is no more based on specific requirements of education, profession, or the specific nature of the job.Conditions
•Your must offer the job of minimum a gross annual salary of DKK 375,000 even if you take unpaid holiday. Holiday pay which was earned in the course of one income year but will be paid out the following year cannot be included in the calculation of the annual pay of the first income year.
•Your Job contract or offer must contain the salary offered and employment term n condition as per Danish labour law stndered.
•In most of the occupation of Positive List the basic qualification is a Professional Bachelor's degree , so you must have gain the bachelor degree in your country and must obtain a Danish authorization certificate.
Please note: If the company which offers you a job with a gross salary of no less than DKK 375,000 is certified, you can apply via the Fast-track scheme.
Family member migration -- Once you received a residence and work permit under the Positive Lis or pay limit scheme you can bring your family members on certain Conditions.
You and your entire family must stay together on the same place available on Danish govt record in Denmark and you must declare that you can bear all financial expenses of your family member and able prodcuse documents any time when required , as your family member can not clain any Social benefits initially few years.
Your family member will only qualified for residence permit if you hold residence permit until you declare to Denmark govt that you have place to live in Denmark with secured a good paid.
Residence permit for children over 18 and parents
In few case after the careful review govt can offer the residence permit to your child above 18 year and parents who are living with you in the following situations:

• You have been supporting your family financially continuously and lived together with your children always.
• If Your family member is totally dependent on you as a handicap, old age, or similar situation.
• If there will no one in your home country to take card of your family member.
• If Your child in past lived with you when you have been posted abroad.
If you lose or change the new job in The Positive List/ pay limit scheme.

If you lose your where you were not default e.g. due to cutbacks, you will extra period of six months' residence permit to search a new job, to get his extension you must need to file for job seeking permit prior to expiry of your job contract prior to two days after. You can file the petition by letter or by filling the form AR1ALONG WITH a passport copy , a letter of termination and other supporting documentation which can how u have lost the job. this extension is chargeable so you have to attach payment receipt along with application, you also need to declare that you are not receiving public assistance under the active social policy act (social benefits).
If you find a new job while on working contract on residence permit or in Job seeking permit than, you are bounded to apply for new residence and work permit. However, you may begin your new job before you have received your new permit, provided that you submit your application no later than the day you start your new job.