Denmark Immigration

2.The Greencard scheme.

A residence and work permit can be obtained if your purpose is it seek a job or working in Denmark , the Green card scheme is a point base immigration and based on individual evaluation.

If you get the residence permit under the Green card scheme, you do not required a other approval of work permit. This scheme will offer you the right to carry out paid or unpaid work. However, a residence permit under the Greencard scheme does not give you the right to work as a self-employed person. Duration

You may get the initial residence permit under the Green card scheme for up to two years and can be extendable up to more three year before end of initial period, extension can only be possible if your yearly income till submission of your extension will be DKK 319,725 , Normally Your salary exclude the Public subsidies and support, sick pay and so, you must do a job in Denmark based employer and must earned a salary which should be equal to the Danish tax administration (SKAT) .
You can only file extension before 3 months of initial permit expiry but extension application submit after expiry that would be straight cause of rejection on a special condition it can be granted , such as, if you will not be responsible for the delay, .on the rejection of your extension application you will have to leave Denmark and apply for a new residence permit in your country of origin and need to proceed a new permit for a residence permit under current rule regulation.
If your residence permit expires, and you applied for an extension before the expiration date, you may stay in Denmark with the same right while your application is being processed.

Transitional scheme

Danish immigration department has change few changes in the The Green card scheme w.e.f 1 January 2015, than, a special transitional scheme will applicable , if you had grant the residence permit under the Green card scheme before 1 January 2015 your first extension will be placed with previous rule of extension, but later extension will be proceed with recent rule regulation applicable that time when the next extension will be applied and must meet the income requirement.
If You qualify for Green Card Scheme.

Job opportunities -The points in based on certain criteria which will be used to determine whether the applicants can get the suitable highly qualified jobs in Denmark. Getting a residence permit is not the confirmation of security of a job in Denmark under the Greencard scheme. It’s become the responsibility of an applicant to find a job in Denmark so that you can support yourself there.
recently there is no much demand of foreign national. However, few professionals are highly in demand in Denmark.If you know the Danish language this will be a advantage to get settlement and success on work area.
It is always advisable to have job opportunity Before applying for a residence permit under the Green card scheme, you can use local job web portals, manpower recruitment agency to seeking a job in Denmark.

Authorisation

If your occupation come under regulated occupation and hold foreign qualifcaion then , you have to obtain either an authorization or relevant assessing authority approval to proceed further.
Note- Doctors and dentists can apply for a special residence permit in order to obtain an authorization.

If granted a residence permit under the Green card scheme

Within 6 months of grant of your permit you must required to fly alone to Denmark and mandatory to update your address details to Denmark officials and also within the initial 1st year of grant of this permit you have to secure a job with a minimum earling of DKK 50,000 in Denmark, later on if you full fill the prerequisite you can call your entire family for settlement. The Danish Agency for Labour Market and Recruitment will automatically check the Danish income register to see if you meet this requirement. If not, your residence permit may be revoked.

If application refused

If your application for green card scheme get turned down or refused in any circumstance either if u failed to obtain 100 points. Or you withdraw the application, even if your application is processed - regardless of whether you are granted a residence permit, or your application is turned down, because you do not meet the requirements there is mo refund of paid processing fee .
To be qualified -Conditions

1. To be qualified under the green card scheme, you must scored a minimum of 100 points, we can claim this Points for our educational, IELTS score ,experiences and adaptability, along with you have to manage your financial documents which show that you can bear your expenses for first year in Denmark tol support your application.
2. on visa grant you required to carry a full health insurance covering you and any accompanying family members till than you will get the Danish National Health Insurance.
3. Within 6 months of grant of your permit you must required to fly alone to Denmark and mandatory to update your address details to Denmark officials and also within the initial 1st year of grant of this permit you have to secure a job with a minimum earling of DKK 50,000 in Denmark, later on if you full fill the rerequisite you can call your entire family for settlement. The Danish Agency for Labour Market and Recruitment will timely check the Danish income register to see if you meet this requirement. If not, your residence permit may be revoked.
4. You will not get the unemployment benefits for new graduates or any public assistance under the terms of the Active Social Policy Act during your stay in Denmark.
5. A new residence permit under the Green card scheme cannot be offered to applicant , if they had already spent their stay in Denmark on a residence permit under the Green card scheme in past five year.
Establishment Card is a scheme which is specially designed for foreign nationals who have passed Danish master degree or phd degree holder , you may get extension under special residence permit which allow you to take establishment in Denmark after competition of your qualification there.

Family members migration.

If you have been granted a residence and work permit under the Green card scheme, you can call your family members with the declaration that you can bear there expenses in Denmark while staying with you.
You need to documents that your salary is equal to The monthly social benefit amount for single non-providers over the age of 30 isDKK 10,849 (2015 level) in past 1 year with Danish employer and with children your salary slab should be at least The monthly social benefit amount for single providers over the age of 30 isDKK 14,416 (2015 level)
You have to secure a job with a minimum earling of DKK 50,000 in Denmark, later on if you full fill the prerequisite you can call your entire family for settlement. The Danish Agency for Labour Market and Recruitment will automatically check the Danish income register to see if you meet this requirement. If not, your residence permit may be revoked.

Or if you have been offered a job with a gross annual salary of no less than DKK 375,000.